07147-289557 (Office)
07147-289557

Committees

SL NO

COMMITTEE

NAME OF THE TEACHERS

           

1.       

GENERAL SUPERVISION

MR. M L LOHAR (PRINCIPAL)

           

OF THE VIDYALAYA

MS MALTI MOHOD ( VP)

           

2.       

 

MR A K BARIK( PGT PHY)- SCIENCE

           

SUPERVISION OF EQUIP

MR V S MESHRAM  PGT MATHS

           

 

MR R N PANDEY (PGT HINDI)-HINDI/SKT

           

 

MR A S CHAUKIKAR (PGT ENG)-ENG

           

 

MR SHAILESH  PATIL (PGT HISTORY)- SOCIAL SCI

           

3.       

ACADEMIC

MS.MALTI  MOHOD(VP)

           

MR A K BARIK ,PGT PHY MRS

           

MRS REKHA PATHARIA (HM)

           

4.       

 

EXTERNAL

MR. A K BARIK,  PGT(PHY)

           

 

CBSE/OTHERS

MR. D K DEEPAK, PGT(BIO)

           

 

 

           

 

INTERNAL

MR. V S MESHRAM, PGT (MATHS)

           

 

(SECONDARY)

           

EXAMINATION

 

MR ARVIND INHE, TGT(MATHS)

           

 

 

MR BINOD KUMAR TGT(MATHS)

           

 

PRIMARY

MRS NEELIMA DHOTE, PRT

           

 

           

 

MS MAMTA RAJAK, PRT

           

 

           

 

SUPPORTING STAFF

MR. DASHRATH KAPSE (SUB STAFF)

           

5.       

ADMISSION

MR. R N PANDEY, PGT(HINDI)

           

MR. ARVIND INHE TGT (MATHS)

           

MR.RAJU (LIB)

           

MRS  R PREM NARAYAN (PRT)

           

MRS. T KHAN TGT ENG

           

6.       

RTI  HANDLING

MR. SUDHIR KUMAR SONI, TGT (BIO)

           

MR S K MISHRA (TGT S.SCI)

           

MR. R P SAHU,ASSISTANT

           

7.       

LOCAL PURCHASING COMMITTEE

MS MALTI MOHOD VP

           

MRS REKHA PATHARIA (HM)

           

MR S K SONI TGT( P&HE)

           

MR S K MISHRA TGT S.SCI.

           

MR RUPESH CHOUDHARY  PRT

           

8.       

TIME TABLE/ ARRANGEMENT

SECONDARY

           

MR A S CHAUKIKAR PGT ENG

           

MR BINOD KUMAR TGT MATHS

           

MR RAJU, LIB

           

PRIMARY

           

MR BHARAT DHOTE ,PRT

           

MR ANAND KUMAR , PRT

           

MR HEMANT VERMA, PRT

           

9.       

QUARTER ALLOTMENT COMMITTEE

MR SHAILESH PATIL, PGT (HISTORY)

           

MR SUDHIR KUMAR SONI ,TGT SCI

           

MRS REKHA PATHARIA ,HM

           

MR R P SAHU, ASSISTANT

           

MRS.PREETI POHONEKAR ,PRT MUSIC

           

10.   

C.C.A. / STUDENT COUNCIL

MR A S CHAUKIKAR  PGT ENGLISH  I/C

           
           

MR R N PANDEY , PGT HINDI

           

MRS REENA RAWAT, PRT

           

MRS. RACHANA SONI, PRT

           

 

           

11.   

HOUSE MASTER

SHIVAJI – MR. SHAILESH PATIL, PGT (HM)

           

 

           

1.      MR. K C SAHU, TGT(HINDI)

           

2.      PGT CHEMISTRY

           

3.      MS. SUMAN SONI 

           

4.      MR. RAJU, LIBRARIAN

           

5.      COMPUTER INS.

           

6.      TGT ART EDU.

           

7.      MRS R PREMNARAYAN PRT-I/C

           

8.      MR RUPESH CHOUDHARY PRT

           

9.      MRS REENA RAWAT, PRT

           

10.  MS MANJU KASHYAP PRT

           

TAGORE- MS MUKTI GAUR PGT (HM)

           

1.      MR. BINOD KUMAR , TGT(MATHS)

           

2.      MR.V S MESHRAM PGT (MATHS)

           

3.      PGT ECONOMICS

           

4.      MR. B SINGH TGT(HINDI)

           

5.      TGT ENGLISH

           

6.      MR. BHARAT DHOTE PRT I/C

           

7.      MRS. RACHANA SONI PRT

           

8.      MRS. K KHATERKAR PRT

           

9.      MR. HEMANT KUMAR VERMA PRT

           

ASHOKA- MR. D K DEEPAK ,PGT (HM)

           

1.      MS SITA YADAV, TGT ENG

           

2.      PGT GEOGRAPHY

           

3.      MR. S K MISHRA ,TGT SST

           

4.      MR. BHAGWANDEEN, TGT HINDI

           

5.      TGT MATHS

           

6.      ART COACH

           

7.      MRS VINITA RAJPAL PRT-I/C

           

8.      MS MAMTA RAJAK PRT

           

9.      MR. ANAND KUMAR PRT

           

10.  MRS PRATIBHA RANE PRT

           

RAMAN- MR. A K BARIK, PGT PHYSICS

           

1.      MR. SUDHIR K SONI , TGT SC

           

2.      PGT COMMERCE

           

3.      MR. M TRIPATHI ,TGT HINDI

           

4.      MR. ARVIND INHE TGT MATHS

           

5.      TGT SCIENCE

           

6.      YOGA COACH

           

7.      MRS. MEERA JHA PRT I/C

           

8.      MRS NEELIMA DHOTE PRT

           

9.      MR. T R MALVIYA PRT

           

10.  MRS PRIYANKA YADAV, PRT 

           

12.                      

MAINTENANCE &

SCHOOL

MR S K SONI , TGT - PET

           

REPAIR

MR BHARAT DHOTE,PRT

           

(CIVIL ELECTRICAL M&R)

MR T R MALVIYA,PRT

           

 

 

MR SHAILESH PATIL PGT  I/C

           

 

QUARTER

MR AJAY CHAUKIKAR, PGT

           

 

 

MR RAJU,LIBRARIAN

           

 

 

           

13.   

GUIDANCE &

MS MUKTI GOUR, PGT – CS

           

COUNCELLING

MR R N PANDEY, PGT HINDI

           

 

COUNSELLOR

           

14.   

 

MS MALTI MOHOD, V PRINCIPAL

           

INNOVATIONS &

           

EXPERIMENTATION

MR A K BARIK, PGT PHY

           

 

MRS. REKHA PATHARIA, HM

           

15.   

CCE RECORDING / CCE SOFTWARE

 

           

 AUTOMATION

MR V S MESHRAM PGT MATHS  I/C

           

 

 

           

 

ALL CLASS TEACHERS

           

16.   

AQUA GUARD & WATER COOLER OVERHEAD TANK

MR. HEMANT KUMAR VERMA,PRT

           
           

17.   

FEE CONCESSION

MR SHAILESH PATIL, PGT

           

MR ARVIND INHE,TGT

           

MRS RACHANA SONI, PRT 

           

MRS VINITA RAJPAL,PRT

           

18.   

P.A. SYSTEM

MR K C SAHU,TGT-HINDI

           

MRS PREETY PONEKAR,PRT

           

MRS. RACHANA SONI ,PRT 

           

COM.  INST.

           

19.   

FURNITURE

MR SUDHIR KUMAR SONI,TGT BIO

           

MR T R MALVIYA, PRT

           

TGT ART EDU

           

 

           

20.   

EXCURSION & ADVENTURE

MR. S K MISHRA, TGT SST 

           

MS. MAMTA RAJAK, PRT

           

MR RUPESH CHOUDHARY,PRT

           

21.   

JR.SCIENCE LAB   

MR SUDHIR  KUMAR  SONI TGT –SC

           
           

22.   

V.V.N.

MR R P SAHU , ASSISTANT

           

23.   

DISCIPLINE

MR A K BARIK , PGT -PHY

           

MR S PATIL,  PGT HIST

           

MR V S MESHRAM, PGT

           

MR AJAY CHAUKIKAR,PGT-ENG

           

PGT ECO, PGT GEOG.

           

MR S K SONI, TGT- P&HE

           

MR BHAGWANDEEN,TGT

           

MR BHAGWAN SINGH,TGT

           

MR SUDHIR KUMAR SONI,TGT

           

MR RUPESH CHOUDHARY,PRT

           

MRS REENA RAWAT, PRT

           

MRS VINITA RAJPAL,PRT

           

SPORTS COACH

           

24.   

CLEANLINESS

MR D K DEEPAK, PGT  BIO I/C

           

MR M TRIPATHI, TGT- HINDI

           

MS SUMAN SONI, TGT  SST

           

MS SITA YADAV, TGT ENG

           

MRS PRATIBHA RANE, PRT

           

MRS PRIYANKA YADAV , PRT

           

MR HEMANT VERMA, PRT

           

25.   

PUBLICITY & PRESS

MR K C SAHU, TGT

           

MR BHARAT DHOTE, PRT

           

26.   

PHOTOGRAPHY

MR RUPESH CHOUDHARY, PRT

           

MR AJAY CHAUKIKAR, PGT -ENG

           

ART & CRAFT

           

27.   

SCOUT & GUIDE /

MR S K MISHRA, TGT SST

           

CUB-BULBUL

ALL TRAINED MEMBERS OF SCOUT AND GUIDE WINGS

           

 

           

 

ALL TRAINED MEMBERS

           

 

CUBS AND BULBUL WINGS

           

28.   

RAJ BHASHA & HINDI

MR R N PANDEY, PGT- HINDI

           

MR M TRIPATHI, TGT- HINDI

           

MR BHAGWAN SINGH, TGT-HINDI

           

MR K C SAHU, TGT- HINDI

           

MR BHAGWANDEEN, TGT

           

29.   

MATHS LAB

MR ARVIND INHE, TGT-MATHS

           

MR BINOD KUMAR, TGT-MATHS

           

TGT MATHS

           

30.   

SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENOR

           

ENGLISH

MR A S CHAUKIKAR, PGT ENG

           

HINDI

MR R N PANDEY, PGT HINDI

           

SCIENCE (INCL. COMPUTER)

MR A K BARIK, PGT PHY

           

SOCIAL SC.

MR SHAILESH PATIL, PGT HISTORY

           

31.   

MATHS

MR V S MESHRAM, PGT-MATHS

           

32.   

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

MR RAJU, LIBRARIAN

           

MR R N PANDEY, PGT –HINDI

           

MR BHAGWAN SINGH, TGT-HINDI

           

MS SITA YADAV, TGT-ENG

           

MRS REKHA PATHARIA, HM

           

MRS .R PREMNARAYAN, PRT

           

MRS MEERA JHA, PRT

           
           

TWO STUDENTS-

           
           

33.   

PTA/ PTM

MR. ARVIND INHE TGT MATHS

           

MRS. REKHA PATHARIA HM

           

MRS. NEELIMA DHOTE PRT

           

34.   

CAMPUS

MRS.  PRATIBHA RANE, PRT

           

 BEAUTIFICATION

MRS. KRISHNA KHATARKAR, PRT

           

 

MRS. MEERA JHA, PRT

           

35.   

A/C CS 54 & CHECKING

MR.  V S MESHRAM, PGT MATHS

           

 

Mr. ARVIND INHE, TGT

           

 

MR. BINOD KUMAR, TGT

           

36.   

AUDIO VISUAL / COMPUTER LAB

MS MUKTI GOUR, PGT (SR.)

           

MS MAMTA RAJAK , PRT (PRY)

           

MS MANJU KASHYAP, PRT

           

MR HEMANT KUMAR VERMA , PRT

           
           

COMP INSTRUCTOR-1

           

COMP INSTRUCTOR-2

           

37.   

TEACHING AID

MS. SUMAN SONI, TGT SST

           

MS. SITA YADAV, TGT ENG

           

MRS. VINITA RAJPAL, PRT

           

38.   

NATURE CLUB/ ECO CLUB

MR. SUDHIR KUMAR SONI TGT SC

           

 

MR. USHA YADAV, TGT SC

           

GARDENING

MR. D K DEEPAK, PGT BIO

           

MRS USHA YADAV, TGT SC

           

39.   

FIRST AID / HEALTH CLUB/ MEDICAL CHECKUP

MR SANJAY SONI , TGT PET

           

MS. SUMAN SONI, TGT SST

           

MS. SEETA YADAV, TGT ENG

           

MRS. VINITA RAJPAL, PRT

           

MRS. MEERA JHA, PRT

           

40.   

NAEP/ DISHA CLUB

MR. D K DEEPAK, PGT BIO

           

MS. MUKTI GOUR, PGT CS

           

MR AJAY CHAUKIKAR, PGT

           

MR K C SAHU, TGT

           

41.   

NEWS LETTER /

MRS REKHA  PATHARIA HM

           

MAGAZINE

MR. R N PANDEY, PGT-HINDI

           

 

MR M TRIPATHI, TGT HINDI

           

 

MRS T KHAN, TGT –ENG

           

 

MS SITA YADAV, TGT- ENG

           

42.   

SECURITY , SAFETY OF STUDENTS & FIRE SAFETY

MR R N PANDEY, PGT HINDI

           

  MR ARVIND INHE, TGT MATHS

           

   MR HEMANT VERMA,PRT

           

MRS PREETI PONEKAR, PRT MUSIC

           

43.   

LOCK & KEY

MR. R P SAHU, ASSISTANT

           

MR DASHRATH KAPSE (SUB STAFF)

           

MS ALKA PAWAR (TYPIST)

           

 

           

44.   

WEBSITE UPDATION

MS MUKTI GAUR, PGT

           

MS ALKA PAWAR, (TYPIST)

           

45.   

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

MR .A K BARIK PGT PHY –I/C

           

MR SUDHIR  KUMAR  SONI ( TGT BIO)

           

MRS USHA YADAV, TGT  BIO

           

46.   

SOCIAL SC.EXHIBITION

MR. SHAILESH  PATIL PGT (HIST)

           

MR. S K MISHRA, TGT S ST.

           

47.   

OLYMPIADS & NTSE

MR. SUDHIR  KUMAR SONI TGT(SC)

           

MR ARVIND INHE TGT(MATHS)

           

MRS USHA YADAV,  TGT(BIO)

           

MR. K C SAHU TGT HINDI

           

MRS. T KHAN TGT ENG

           

48.   

COMPLAINT HANDLING  & GRIEVANCES

MS MALTI MOHOD V P

           

MRS R PATHARIA HM

           

MR A K BARIK PGT PHY

           

MS MUKTI GAUR PGT CS

           

MR S K SONI  TGT  P&HE

           

49.   

GAMES & SPORTS

MR S K SONI TGT  P&HE

           

MR BHARAT DHOTE, PRT

           

MR HEMANT KUMAR VERMA, PRT

           

SPORTS COACH

           

50.   

INTEGRITY CLUB

MR SHAILESH PATIL, PGT HIST

           

MR S K MISHRA, TGT SST

           

MS SUMAN SONI, TGT SST

           

51.   

GROUND

MR S K SONI ,TGT(P& HE)

           

MAINTENANCE & UPKEEP

MR. D K DEEPAK PGT BIO

           

 

MR BINOD KUMAR TGT MATHS

           

 

SPORTS COACH

           

52.   

C.M.P.

MRS. REKHA PATHARIA,  HM

           

MR HEMANT KUMAR VERMA, PRT

           

MR ANAND KUMAR, PRT

           

MS MAMTA RAJAK, PRT

           

53.   

TLM

MR RUPESH CHOUDHARY, PRT

           

MRS REENA RAWAT, PRT

           

MRS PRIYANKA YADAV

           

54.   

Alumni Association

MR V S MESHRAM, PGT MATHS

           

MR S K MISHRA, TGT SST

           

MR BHARAT DHOTE, PRT

           

55.   

CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS SELECTION

MR.R N PANDEY PGT HINDI

           

MR. A S CHOUKIKAR PGT ENG

           

MS. MUKTI GAUR, PGT CS

           

MRS. R PATHARIA HM

           

56.   

MODERATION COMMITTEE

MS MALTI MOHOD, VICE PRINCIPAL

           

MRS REKHA PATHARIA, HM

           

MR R N PANDEY, PGT HINDI

           

MR. SHAILESH PATIL, PGT 

           

MR T KHAN TGT ENG

           

MR BHAGWAN SINGH PGT HINDI

           

57.   

 

MR. BHAGWANDEEN,TGT –SANS.I/C

           

Scholarship Committee

MR .BINOD KUMAR, TGT –MATHS

           

 

MR. ANAND KUMAR, PRT

           

 

ALL CLASS TEACHER

           

58.   

MEDICAL CHECKUP AND FIRST AID

MR. SANJAY KUMAR SONI, TGT P&HE

           

MS. SITA YADAV, TGT

           

MRS. MEERA JHA, PRT

           

59.   

Reimbursement Under  RTE

Mr. A K BARIK , PGT PHY

           

MRS. R PREMNARAYAN , PRT

           

MR. ANAND KUMAR, PRT

           

MR HEMANT VERMA, PRT

           

MRS. PRIYANKA YADAV , PRT

           

60.   

CHILDREN EDUCATION ALLOWANCES

MR BINOD KUMAR, TGT MATHS

           

MR. RAJU LIBRARIAN

           

MR. T R MALVIYA ,PRT

           

 

           
                     
                     
                     
                     
               

 

               

 

               

 

             

CHAIRMAN